Jump to content

Artūras Katulis

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Artūras Katulis
Image
Born (1981-08-05) August 5, 1981 (age 45)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight 174 lb (79 kg; 12 st 6 lb)
Position Defence
OHL team
Former teams
Energija/GV Elektrėnai
Yantar Seversk
HK Neman Grodno
Neftyanik Leninogorsk
Kristall Saratov
SønderjyskE Ishockey
SaiPa
Dizel Penza
Neftyanik Almetyevsk
HK Liepājas Metalurgs
HC Berkut
National team Image Lithuania
Playing career 1997–present

Artūras Katulis (born August 5, 1981) is a Lithuanian professional ice hockey player.[1]

Career statistics

[edit]
Seasons GP Goals Assists Pts PIM
SM-liiga-Regular season14405526
SM-liiga-Playoffs––––––
Vysshaya Liga-Regular season5208212950158
Vysshaya Liga-Playoffs3120338
Oddset Ligaen-Regular season136291159
Oddset Ligaen-Playoffs1130228
Belarusian Extraleague-Regular season3130112536109
Belarusian Extraleague-Playoffs3110226
Pervaya Liga-Regular season44314163056
Pervaya Liga-Playoffs------

References

[edit]
  1. ↑ Career profile on Eurohockey.net
[edit]

Biographical information and career statistics from Eliteprospects.com, or Eurohockey.com, or The Internet Hockey Database