Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Filip Duranski | Vardar Skopje
Image
You have visited 29 page(s) today. 21 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Filip Duranski

6
Born on :  July 17, 1991 (35 years) at Skopje 
Nationality  : North Macedonia 
Height : 1m74
Best foot : Right foot
U21 International
  • Filip Duranski

Other photos

Current season statistics (2026/2027)

0 Impacting goals 0 Goals
0 Impacting assists 0 Assists
1 Played matches 37 Minutes played
1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
OM
Main position
Offensive Midfielder0%

Identities

Filip Duranski

Филип Дурански

Duranski's career statisticsLast updated on 29/10/2026 at 04:07

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026/2027 Vardar Skopje111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Vardar Champions League
Vardar Conference League 1
2025/2026 Vardar Skopje122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Vardar Conference League 2
Vardar Prva Liga
2024/2025 Vardar Skopje1
2023/2024 Vardar Skopje1
2022/2023 Skopje1
2022/2023 Olympiakos111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Olympiakos Cyta Championship 1
2021/2022 Egnatia1
2021/2022 Sevan111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sevan Independance Cup 1
2020/2021 Sered'113114
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sered' Fortuna Liga 13
Sered' Slovak Cup 1
2019/2020 Sered'1718
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sered' Fortuna Liga 7
Sered' Slovak Cup 1
2019/2020 Sileks1
2018/2019 Sileks1191171022111865
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sileks Prva Liga 1911710
Sileks Macedonian Cup 2
2017/2018 Rabotnicki125113894111903021888
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Rabotnicki (C3) Europa League 41
Rabotnicki Prva Liga 2511389
Rabotnicki Macedonian Cup 1190
2016/2017 Rabotnicki13145022334529
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Rabotnicki (C3) Europa League 2
Rabotnicki Prva Liga 314502
2015/2016 Sileks1263675263675
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sileks Prva Liga 263675
2014/2015 Sileks1294621294621
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sileks Prva Liga 294621
2013/2014 Sileks2
2013/2014 Rabotnicki133
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Rabotnicki Prva Liga 3
2012/2013 Skopje2
2012/2013 Turnovo1
2011/2012 Slavia Prague111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Slavia Gambrinus Liga 1
2010/2011 Mlada Boleslav1
2010/2011 Slavia Prague11
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Slavia Pohar CMFS 1
Macedonia U-21 UEFA U-21 Championship Qualifying 1
2009/2010 Slavia Prague111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Slavia Gambrinus Liga 1
Total156138669171521172141875
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Prva Liga 1logo Rabotnicki Skopje2014

Transfers

31/08/23 > Vardar Skopje
01/01/23 > 31/08/23 Skopje
01/07/22 > 01/01/23 Olympiakos
02/02/22 > 01/07/22 Egnatia
31/07/21 > 02/02/22 Sevan
06/02/20 > 31/07/21 Sered'
01/07/18 > 06/02/20 Sileks KratovoFree
01/06/16 > 01/07/18 RabotnickiFree
15/01/14 > 01/06/16 Sileks Kratovo
01/07/13 > 15/01/14 Rabotnicki
15/01/13 > 01/07/13 Skopje
01/08/12 > 15/01/13 Turnovo
01/02/11 > 30/06/11 Mlada Boleslav
02/01/10 > 01/01/12 Slavia Prague B

Player career by clubLast updated on 25/10/2026 at 14:55

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo North Macedonia Macedonia U-21145100%10%0100%1
logo Olympiakos Nicosia Olympiakos1120%00%0100%1
logo Rabotnicki Skopje Rabotnicki6661658394611164%4236%2427%18
logo Sered' Sered'221699986%1932%732%7
logo Sevan Sevan1120100%10%00%0
logo Sileks Kratovo Sileks768797637324196%7330%2339%30
logo Slavia Prague Slavia3380%033%133%1
logo Vardar Skopje Vardar36210%00%067%2

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026/2027 Vardar 0% 100% 1 53% 27% 15 -
2025/2026 Vardar 0% 50% 2 78% 5% 37 -
2024/2025 Vardar 0% 0% 0 41% 32% 37 -
2023/2024 Vardar 0% 0% 0 34% 44% 32 -
2022/2023 Skopje 0% 0% 0 13% 53% 15 -
2022/2023 Olympiakos 0% 100% 1 13% 50% 16 -
2021/2022 Egnatia 0% 0% 0 30% 45% 20 -
2021/2022 Sevan 0% 0% 1 0% 0% 0 -
2020/2021 Sered' 36% 29% 14 36% 45% 22 -
2019/2020 Sered' 25% 38% 8 0% 100% 2 -
2019/2020 Sileks 0% 0% 0 44% 39% 18 -
2018/2019 Sileks 19% 43% 21 47% 37% 19 Extremely negative
2017/2018 Rabotnicki 33% 33% 30 50% 25% 12 Negative
2016/2017 Rabotnicki 39% 24% 33 25% 50% 8 Positive
2015/2016 Sileks 38% 42% 26 45% 27% 11 Slightly negative
2014/2015 Sileks 31% 34% 29 20% 20% 5 -
2013/2014 Sileks 0% 0% 0 71% 29% 14 -
2013/2014 Rabotnicki 33% 0% 3 47% 26% 19 -
2012/2013 Skopje 0% 0% 0 69% 19% 16 -
2012/2013 Turnovo 0% 0% 0 45% 10% 20 -
2011/2012 Slavia 100% 0% 1 29% 41% 17 -
2010/2011 Mlada Boleslav 0% 0% 0 44% 39% 18 -
2010/2011 Slavia 0% 0% 1 30% 35% 20 -
2009/2010 Slavia 0% 100% 1 47% 41% 17 -

Key figures

Goals for
Filip Duranski hasn't scored away from home in non-league and non-national team competition for 960 minutes.
icon stats
Filip Duranski hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 4 away from home matches
Goals for
Duranski hasn't scored in non-league and non-national team competition for 798 minutes.
icon stats
The player hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 4 matches
icon stats
Duranski hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 4 at home matches
Goals for
The player hasn't scored away from home all competitions included for 1710 minutes.
icon stats
Filip Duranski hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 8 away from home matches
Goals for
Duranski hasn't scored all competitions included for 2880 minutes.
icon stats
The player hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 7 matches
Goals for
The player hasn't scored at home all competitions included for 2642 minutes.

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Slavia Prague

25/04/2010 GL Sigma Olomouc - Slavia Prague 3 - 1 First match with the club, first loss
06/11/2011 GL Slavia Prague - Viktoria Plzen 2 - 1 First victory

Rabotnicki Skopje

04/08/2013 PL Metalurg - Rabotnicki 0 - 0 First match with the club
25/08/2013 PL Rabotnicki - Euromik Gorno Lisice 2 - 2 First start
30/10/2013 PL Gjorce Petrov - Rabotnicki 2 - 3 First victory
07/07/2016 (C3) Europa League Buducnost - Rabotnicki 1 - 0 First loss
10/09/2016 PL Rabotnicki - Sileks Kratovo 3 - 1 First goal
17/09/2017 PL Rabotnicki - Shkendija 2 - 6 First red card

Sileks Kratovo

03/08/2014 PL Sileks Kratovo - Turnovo 2 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first victory
10/08/2014 PL Metalurg - Sileks Kratovo 1 - 1 First red card
14/09/2014 PL Shkendija - Sileks Kratovo 3 - 0 First loss
21/09/2014 PL Sileks Kratovo - Bregalnica 1 - 1 First goal

Sered'

15/02/2020 Fortuna Liga Sered' - Ruzomberok 2 - 2 First match with the club, first start
22/02/2020 Fortuna Liga Zlate Moravce - Sered' 1 - 3 First victory
01/03/2020 Fortuna Liga Trencin - Sered' 2 - 1 First loss

Sevan

17/09/2021 IC Van - Sevan 2 - 2 First match with the club, first start

Olympiakos Nicosia

27/08/2022 CC Olympiakos - Anorthosis 1 - 2 First match with the club, first loss

Vardar Skopje

17/07/2025 Conference League La Fiorita - Vardar Skopje 2 - 2 First match with the club
31/07/2025 Conference League Lausanne-Sport - Vardar Skopje 5 - 0 First loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 25/10/2026 at 14:55

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Division A Division A112100%1
1. Liga 1. Liga22850%150%1
Czech Cup Czech Cup110100%1
Independance Cup Independance Cup1120100%1100%1
Super Liga Super Liga20155390%1830%640%830%6
Slovak Cup Slovak Cup214650%150%150%1
Prva Liga Prva Liga13313744966680%107234%4533%4433%44
Macedonian Cup Macedonian Cup31245245100%333%167%2
UEFAU21CQ UEFA U-21 Championship Qualifying145100%1100%1
Champions League Champions League
Europa League Europa League6140883%533%233%233%2
ECL Europa Conference League36233%167%2

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2026/2027 Vardar 1 3 21 11 6 3 2 17 9
2025/2026 Vardar 1 1 83 33 26 5 2 80 21
2024/2025 Vardar 1 5 45 33 12 9 12 39 37
2023/2024 Vardar 1 10 37 33 10 7 16 28 43
2022/2023 Skopje 1 10 22 30 4 10 16 17 44
2022/2023 Olympiakos 1 10 0 1 0 0 1 1 2
2021/2022 Egnatia 1 8 35 36 8 11 17 30 49
2020/2021 Sered' 1P 7 41 32 11 8 13 37 48
2020/2021 Sered' 1 8 22 22 5 7 10 22 39
2019/2020 Sered' 1P 9 27 27 6 9 12 29 41
2019/2020 Sered' 1S 10 22 22 5 7 10 23 34
2019/2020 Sileks 1 4 27 18 8 3 7 21 20
2018/2019 Sileks 1 8 44 36 11 11 14 27 39
2017/2018 Rabotnicki 1 3 52 36 14 10 12 50 43
2016/2017 Rabotnicki 1 3 54 36 14 12 10 49 41
2015/2016 Sileks 1 3 44 5 1 1 3 3 8
2014/2015 Sileks 1 5 41 32 10 11 11 33 42
2013/2014 Sileks 2 1 64 29 20 4 5 66 24
2013/2014 Rabotnicki 1 4 31 19 8 7 4 33 23
2012/2013 Skopje 2 3 63 30 19 6 5 59 18
2012/2013 Turnovo 1 2 35 18 9 8 1 23 13
2011/2012 Slavia 1 10 20 16 5 5 6 15 20
2010/2011 Mlada Boleslav 1 5 46 30 13 7 10 49 40
2010/2011 Slavia 14 16 17 3 7 7 18 25
2009/2010 Slavia 1 7 41 30 11 8 11 37 35

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
October 24, 202624/10PLRound 11Shkendija0 - 0Vardar SkopjeNo data
October 17, 202617/10PLRound 10Bregalnica0 - 1Vardar SkopjeNo data
October 11, 202611/10PLRound 9Skopje1 - 2Vardar SkopjeNo data
September 19, 202619/09PLRound 8Vardar Skopje2 - 0HaraçinëNo data
September 12, 202612/09PLRound 7Bashkimi3 - 3Vardar SkopjeNo data
September 07, 202607/09PLRound 6Vardar Skopje2 - 0ArsimiNo data
September 03, 202603/09MCFirst roundOvche Pole0 - 5Vardar SkopjeNo data
August 31, 202631/08PLRound 5Tikves1 - 1Vardar SkopjeNo data
August 24, 202624/08PLRound 4Vardar Skopje4 - 1Sileks KratovoNo data
August 16, 202616/08PLRound 3Struga Trim & Lum1 - 0Vardar SkopjeNo data
August 09, 202609/08PLRound 2Vardar Skopje0 - 2ShkendijaNo data
July 28, 202628/07Conference LeagueQualifying 2nd RoundRiga FC5 - 2a.e.t.Vardar Skopje37 MinutesYellow cards
July 25, 202625/07PLRound 1Vardar Skopje2 - 0BregalnicaNo data
July 22, 202622/07Conference LeagueQualifying 2nd RoundVardar Skopje2 - 3Riga FCOn the bench
July 14, 202614/07Champions LeagueFirst roundKuPS2 - 3a.e.t.Vardar SkopjeOn the bench
July 07, 202607/07Champions LeagueFirst roundVardar Skopje0 - 2KuPSOn the bench
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

Angelce Timovski Compare 51 Games
photo Nedeljkovic Igor Nedeljkovic Compare 50 Games
photo Panovski Aleksandar Panovski Compare 50 Games
photo Mickov Marjan Mickov Compare 50 Games
photo Trajcevski Dusko Trajcevski Compare 49 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Alimi Armend Alimi Compare 15 Games
photo Ljamcevski Blagojce Ljamcevski Compare 15 Games
Argjent Gafuri Compare 13 Games
Nenad Miskovski Compare 13 Games
Fisnik Nuhiu Compare 13 Games

Player's teammates

His National Team teammates

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top