Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Yasha Gu | Beijing BG Phoenix
Image
You have visited 28 page(s) today. 22 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Yasha Gu

21
Born on :  November 28, 1990 (35 years) at Zhengzhou 
Nationality  : China 
Height : 1m65
Number of international caps : 29 (4 goals)
First international goal : vs Argentina W 12/08/2008
  • Yasha Gu

Current season statistics (2026/2027)

0 Impacting goals 0 Goals
0 Impacting assists 0 Assists
0 Played matches 0 Minutes played
0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
F
Main position
Forward0%

Gu's career statisticsLast updated on 29/10/2026 at 04:02

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026/2027 Beijing BG
2026/2027 Beijing BG
2025/2026 Beijing BG
2025/2026 Beijing BG
2024/2025 Beijing BG
2024/2025 Beijing BG
2023/2024 Beijing BG22
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Women's World Cup 2
2023/2024 Beijing BG
2022/2023 Beijing BG
2022/2023 Beijing BG
2021/2022 Beijing BG
2021/2022 Beijing BG
2020/2021 Beijing BG
2020/2021 Beijing BG
2019/2020 Beijing BG22
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Yongchuan International Tournament 2
2019/2020 Beijing BG44
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Women's World Cup 4
2018/2019 Beijing BG6161
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Yongchuan International Tournament 3
China W Algarve Cup 31
2018/2019 Beijing BG
2017/2018 Beijing BG
2017/2018 Beijing BG
2016/2017 Beijing BG4128041280
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Olympic Games Women's tournament 41280
2016/2017 Beijing BG
2015/2016 Beijing BG11
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Eliminatoires Jeux Olympiques fém. - Zone Asie 1
2015/2016 Beijing BG22
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Women's World Cup 2
2014/2015 Beijing BG6212062120
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Tournament of Brasília 1
China W Four Nations Tournament 1155
China W Algarve Cup 41167
2014/2015 Beijing BG
2013/2014 Beijing BG
2013/2014 Beijing BG
2012/2013 Beijing BG
2012/2013 Beijing BG
2011/2012 Beijing BG
2011/2012 Beijing BG
2010/2011 Beijing BG
2010/2011 Beijing BG
2009/2010 Beijing BG
2009/2010 Beijing BG
2008/2009 Beijing BG21482148
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
China W Olympic Games Women's tournament 2148
2008/2009 Beijing BG
2007/2008 Beijing BG
2007/2008 Beijing BG
2006/2007 Beijing BG
2006/2007 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
2005/2006 Beijing BG
Total29413702941370

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Yongchuan International Tournament 2logo China2018logo China2019

Her transfers

01/01/05 > Beijing BG

Player's Club CareerLast updated on 23/10/2026 at 05:31

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo China China W2941370147859%1724%741%12

Results with or without her

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026/2027 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2026/2027 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2025/2026 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2025/2026 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2024/2025 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2024/2025 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2023/2024 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2023/2024 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2022/2023 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2022/2023 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2021/2022 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2021/2022 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2020/2021 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2020/2021 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2019/2020 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2019/2020 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2018/2019 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2018/2019 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2017/2018 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2017/2018 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2016/2017 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2016/2017 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2015/2016 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2015/2016 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2014/2015 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2014/2015 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2013/2014 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2013/2014 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2012/2013 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2012/2013 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2011/2012 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2011/2012 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2010/2011 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2010/2011 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2009/2010 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2009/2010 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2008/2009 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2008/2009 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2007/2008 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2007/2008 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2006/2007 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2006/2007 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2005/2006 Beijing BG 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -

Key figures

Goals for
The player hasn't scored away from home in Women's World Cup for 720 minutes.
icon stats
The player hasn't won in Women's World Cup any of the last 4 away from home matches
Goals for
She hasn't scored in Women's World Cup for 720 minutes.
icon stats
The player hasn't won in Women's World Cup any of the last 4 matches
Goals for
Gu hasn't scored away from home all competitions included for 1036 minutes.
icon stats
She hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 4 away from home matches
Goals for
Gu hasn't scored all competitions included for 1486 minutes.
Goals for
Gu hasn't scored at home all competitions included for 510 minutes.
icon stats
Yasha Gu hasn't lost all competitions included any of the last 5 at home matches
Goals for
Gu hasn't scored at home in non-league and non-national team competition for 510 minutes.
icon stats
Yasha Gu hasn't lost in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 5 at home matches
Goals for
Yasha Gu hasn't scored in non-league and non-national team competition for 832 minutes.
icon stats
She hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 9 away from home matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Player's competitions careerLast updated on 23/10/2026 at 05:31

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Women's World Cup Women's World Cup838963%525%213%163%5
OGW Olympic Games Women's tournament6216432850%333%233%233%2
YIT Yongchuan International Tournament528760%360%340%2
TIFF Torneio Internacional de Futebol Feminino118100%1
FNT Four Nations Tournament115555100%1100%1
Algarve Cup Algarve Cup71376137671%543%357%4
EJOZA Eliminatoires Jeux Olympiques fém. - Zone Asie125100%1

Player's results each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
September 21, 202621/09Jeux asiatiquesRound 3China Fém.5 - 1Philippines Fém.No data
September 17, 202617/09Jeux asiatiquesRound 2Uzbekistan Fém.1 - 1China Fém.No data
September 14, 202614/09Jeux asiatiquesRound 1China Fém.5 - 1Hong Kong Fém.No data
September 09, 202609/09RAsiaChina Fém.3 - 0Vietnam Fém.No data
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Best teammates

photo Wang Shanshan Wang Compare 25 Games
photo Zhang Rui Zhang Compare 25 Games
photo Wu Haiyan Wu Compare 23 Games
Liu Shanshan Compare 22 Games
photo Wang Shuang Wang Compare 18 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Marozsán Dzsenifer Marozsán Compare 3 Games
photo Däbritz Sara Däbritz Compare 3 Games
photo Formiga Formiga Compare 3 Games
photo Leupolz Melanie Leupolz Compare 3 Games
photo Sinclair Christine Sinclair Compare 3 Games

Her club teammates

Other players

Former National Team teammates

photo Yu
Compare
Compare
photo Mengwen
Compare

Other players

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top