
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Golden Knights need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. VGK -115% of BetsNJ -105 39% 61% | Golden Knights need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 87% 13% | |
Devils need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. VGK -115% of BetsNJ -105 39% 61% | Devils need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 87% 13% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Capitals need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. WSH -160% of BetsPHI +135 87% 13% | Capitals need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 87% 13% | |
Flyers need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. WSH -160% of BetsPHI +135 87% 13% | Flyers need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 87% 13% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Senators need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. OTT +130% of BetsTB -155 20% 80% | Senators need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 91% 9% | |
Lightning need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. OTT +130% of BetsTB -155 20% 80% | Lightning need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 91% 9% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Hockey Club need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. UTA -155% of BetsCBJ +130 49% 51% | Hockey Club need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 81% 19% | |
Blue Jackets need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. UTA -155% of BetsCBJ +130 49% 51% | Blue Jackets need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 81% 19% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Hurricanes need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. CAR -190% of BetsMIN +154 71% 29% | Hurricanes need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 81% 19% | |
Wild need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. CAR -190% of BetsMIN +154 71% 29% | Wild need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 81% 19% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Panthers need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. FLA -165% of BetsSTL +140 87% 13% | Panthers need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 88% 12% | |
Blues need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. FLA -165% of BetsSTL +140 87% 13% | Blues need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 88% 12% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Avalanche need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. COL -160% of BetsCGY +135 77% 23% | Avalanche need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 91% 9% | |
Flames need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. COL -160% of BetsCGY +135 77% 23% | Flames need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 91% 9% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Maple Leafs need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. TOR -160% of BetsSEA +135 88% 12% | Maple Leafs need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 90% 10% | |
Kraken need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. TOR -160% of BetsSEA +135 88% 12% | Kraken need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 90% 10% | |
Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score | |
|---|---|---|---|
Canucks need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. VAN -200% of BetsSJ +165 90% 10% | Canucks need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 5 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 92% 8% | |
Sharks need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. VAN -200% of BetsSJ +165 90% 10% | Sharks need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 5.5% of BetsU 5.5 92% 8% | |
Final | Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score |
|---|---|---|---|
Bruins need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. BOS +180% of BetsNYR -220 24% 76% | Bruins need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 86% 14% | |
Rangers need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. BOS +180% of BetsNYR -220 24% 76% | Rangers need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 86% 14% | |
Final | Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score |
|---|---|---|---|
Oilers need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. EDM -300% of BetsCHI +250 90% 10% | Oilers need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6.5% of BetsU 6.5 82% 18% | |
Blackhawks need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. EDM -300% of BetsCHI +250 90% 10% | Blackhawks need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined under 7 goals O 6.5% of BetsU 6.5 82% 18% | |
Final | Indicates that you are betting only on the winner of the event | Indicates how many goals the favorite is expected to win by | Indicates the total goals both teams are expected to score |
|---|---|---|---|
Canadiens need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. MTL +225% of BetsLA -275 12% 88% | Canadiens need(s) to lose by less than 2 goals (or win) | Both teams need to score combined over 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 74% 26% | |
Kings need(s) to win by the end of the game or match. MTL +225% of BetsLA -275 12% 88% | Kings need(s) to win by more than 1 goals | Both teams need to score combined under 6 goals O 6% of BetsU 6 74% 26% | |
NHL betting lines are similar to baseball. The most common wager is on the moneyline, in which bettors are picking a team to win straight up.
Canadiens -140
Rangers +120
In that example, a bettor must wager $140 on the favored Canadiens to win $100. A $100 bet on the underdog Rangers would return $120.
Like most sports, the over/under for combined goals by both teams is a popular bet. The sportsbook sets the total, for example 6.5 goals, and bettors can take over or under that number.
There is also a “puck line” bet, which works like the point spread in football or basketball. It is normally a 1.5-goal spread with the odds changing.
Canadiens -1.5 +130
Rangers +1.5 -150
In that example, the Canadiens must win by two or more goals to win a bet, but a $100 bet would return $130. If the Rangers win or lose by exactly one goal, Rangers bettors would win $100 on a $150 bet.
Bettors can make a wager on any team to win the Stanley Cup, and those odds are generally offered year-round.

Money Ln | Pt Spread | Total Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|