Jump to content

2017–18 G.D. Chaves season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Chaves
2017–18 season
PresidentBruno Miguel Esteves Carvalho
ManagerLuís Castro
StadiumEstádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Primeira Liga6th
Taça de PortugalFourth round
Taça da LigaSecond round
Top goalscorerLeague: William (11)
All: William (11)
Highest home attendance8,480[1]
Chaves 0–1 Benfica
(14 August 2017)
Lowest home attendance2,076[2]
Chaves 4-2 Vitória de Setúbal
(31 January 2018)
All statistics correct as of 11 May 2018.

The 2017–18 season is Chaves' fifteenth season in the top flight of Portuguese football.

Squad

[edit]

[citation needed]

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
1 GK Image POR António Filipe
2 DF Image POR Paulinho
4 DF Image BRA Anderson Conceição
5 MF Image POR Filipe Melo
6 MF Image BRA Jefferson
7 FW Image LBA Hamdou Elhouni
8 MF Image POR João Patrão
9 FW Image COL Wilmar Jordán
10 FW Image BRA Perdigão
11 FW Image BRA William
12 MF Image BLR Renan Bressan
13 GK Image POR Ricardo
14 DF Image POR Nuno André Coelho
15 DF Image POR Domingos Duarte
No. Pos. Nation Player
19 DF Image SRB Nikola Maraš
20 MF Image BRA Tiago Galvão
21 FW Image GBS Jorginho
23 GK Image POR Emanuel Novo
24 DF Image POR Pedro Queirós
25 MF Image POR Pedro Tiba
26 DF Image BRA Djavan
41 DF Image POR Rúben Ferreira
46 FW Image POR Stephen Eustáquio
73 FW Image BRA Matheus Pereira
91 FW Image BRA Davidson
92 DF Image BRA Victor Massaia
96 DF Image BRA Rafael Furlan
99 FW Image BRA Platiny

Transfers

[edit]

In

[edit]
Pos. Player Signed from Details Date Source
FW Colombia Wilmar Jordán Bulgaria CSKA Sofia Free Transfer May 16, 2017 [3]
GK Portugal Ricardo Portugal Porto Free Transfer May 18, 2017 [4]
DF Cape Verde Félix Mathaus Portugal Freamunde Loan Return June 1, 2017 [5]
FW Brazil Gustavo Souza Portugal Juventude de Pedras Salgadas Loan Return June 1, 2017 [6]
FW Portugal José Xavier Portugal Juventude de Pedras Salgadas Loan Return June 1, 2017 [7]
MF Senegal Latyr Fall Portugal Vilaverdense Loan Return June 1, 2016
MF Angola Paná Portugal Académico de Viseu Loan Return June 1, 2017 [8]
DF Guinea-Bissau Lamine Bá Portugal Oliveirense Loan Return June 1, 2017
FW Libya Hamdou Elhouni Portugal Benfica Loan June 1, 2017 [9]
DF Brazil Rafael Furlan Brazil Grêmio Anápolis Undisclosed June 6, 2017 [10]
MF Brazil Foguinho Brazil Grêmio Anápolis Undisclosed June 6, 2017 [11]
FW Brazil Platiny Portugal Feirense Free Transfer June 20, 2017 [12]
DF Brazil Anderson Conceição Brazil São Bernardo Undisclosed June 23, 2017 [13]
FW Brazil Tiago Galvão Serbia Borac Čačak Undisclosed June 30, 2017 [14]
DF Portugal Paulinho Portugal Braga Undisclosed June 30, 2017 [15]
DF Portugal Rúben Ferreira Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Undisclosed July 3, 2017 [16]
GK Brazil João Paulo Kuspios Portugal ARS Martinho Undisclosed July 4, 2017 [17]
MF Brazil Jefferson Croatia Hajduk Split €350K July 5, 2017 [18]
MF Portugal Filipe Melo England Sheffield Wednesday Free Transfer July 10, 2017 [19]
DF Portugal Domingos Duarte Portugal Sporting CP Loan July 15, 2017 [20]
FW Brazil Matheus Pereira Portugal Sporting CP Loan July 26, 2017 [21]
FW Guinea-Bissau Jorginho France Saint-Étienne Loan July 31, 2017 [22]
DF Brazil Djavan Portugal Braga Free Transfer August 31, 2017 [23]
FW Serbia Nikola Maraš Serbia Rad €400,000 August 31, 2017 [24]
GK Brazil João Paulo Kuspiosz Portugal Cova da Piedade Loan Return January 26, 2018 [25]
MF Portugal Stephen Eustáquio Portugal Leixões €500,000 January 31, 2018 [26]
DF Portugal Hugo Basto Portugal Arouca Undisclosed February 1, 2018 [27]

|}

Out

[edit]
Pos. Player Signed by Details Date Source
FW Portugal Fábio Martins Portugal Braga End of Loan June 1, 2017 [28]
DF Cape Verde Carlos Ponck Portugal Benfica End of Loan June 1, 2017 [29]
FW Libya Hamdou Elhouni Portugal Benfica End of Loan June 1, 2017 [30]
DF Brazil Rodrigo Soares Portugal Porto End of Loan June 1, 2017 [31]
MF Angola Paná Portugal Académico de Viseu Free Transfer June 1, 2017
MF Senegal Latyr Fall Portugal Vilaverdense Free Transfer June 1, 2017
DF Guinea-Bissau Lamine Bá Free Agent Rescind Contract June 1, 2017
MF Brazil Gustavo Souza Free Agent Rescind Contract June 1, 2017
DF Brazil Felipe Lopes Portugal Nacional Rescind Contract June 1, 2017 [32]
DF Serbia Nemanja Petrović Serbia Napredak Kruševac Free Transfer June 21, 2017 [33]
FW Portugal Rafael Lopes Portugal Desportivo das Aves Free Transfer June 24, 2017 [34]
DF Portugal Fábio Santos Portugal Académico de Viseu Free Transfer June 26, 2017 [35]
MF Portugal Bruno Braga Portugal Desportivo das Aves Free Transfer June 29, 2017 [36]
FW Senegal Alioune Fall Portugal Gil Vicente Free Transfer July 1, 2017 [37]
DF Portugal Nélson Lenho Portugal Desportivo das Aves Rescind Contract July 3, 2017 [38]
DF Cape Verde Félix Mathaus Portugal Oliveirense Undisclosed July 3, 2017 [39]
FW Portugal Rafael Lopes Cyprus Omonia Free Transfer July 10, 2017 [40]
FW Guinea-Bissau João Mário Portugal Académico de Viseu Free Transfer July 12, 2017 [41]
GK Brazil João Paulo Kuspiosz Portugal Cova da Piedade Loan July 14, 2017 [42]
FW Brazil Rafael Batatinha Portugal Gil Vicente Loan August 6, 2017 [43]
FW Portugal José Xavier England Wolverhampton Wanderers Rescind Contract August 31, 2017 [44]
MF Brazil Foguinho Brazil Cruzeiro-RS Rescind Contract August 31, 2017 [45]
DF Portugal Rúben Ferreira Portugal Marítimo Rescind Contract December 15, 2017 [46]
DF Brazil Anderson Conceição Brazil Clube de Regatas Brasil Rescind Contract December 31, 2017 [47]
FW Brazil Rafael Batatinha Portugal Santa Clara Rescind Contract January 9, 2018 [48]
FW Colombia Wilmar Jordán Portugal Famalicão Loan January 31, 2018 [49]
FW Libya Hamdou Elhouni Portugal Benfica Rescind Contract January 31, 2018 [50]
DF Brazil Victor Massaia Portugal Arouca Rescind Contract January 31, 2018 [51]

Pre-season and friendlies

[edit]

  Win   Draw   Loss

12 July 2017 Friendly Chaves Portugal 1–1 Portugal Moreirense Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Portugal
18:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Platiny Image 24' Report Costa Image 15' Stadium: Complexo Desportivo de Vila Pouca de Aguiar
28 July 2017 Friendly Chaves Portugal 1–0 Portugal Boavista Melgaço, Portugal
19:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Jefferson Image 64' Report Stadium: Centro de estágios de Melgaço Melgaço, Portugal

Competitions

[edit]

Overall record

[edit]
As of match played on 11 May 2018
Performance by competition
Competition Starting round Final position/round First match Last match
Primeira Liga N/a6th10 August 201711 May 2018
Taça de Portugal Third roundFourth round15 October 201719 November 2017
Taça da Liga Second roundSecond round3 September 20173 September 2017
Statistics by competition
Competition Pld W D L GF GA GD Win%
Primeira Liga 34138134758−11038.24
Taça de Portugal 210132+1050.00
Taça da Liga 100113−2000.00
Total 37148155163−12037.84

Primeira Liga

[edit]

League table

[edit]
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
4 Braga 34 24 3 7 74 29 +45 75 Qualification for the Europa League third qualifying round[a]
5 Rio Ave 34 15 6 13 40 42 −2 51 Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round[a]
6 Chaves 34 13 8 13 47 55 −8 47[b]
7 Marítimo 34 13 8 13 36 49 −13 47[b]
8 Boavista 34 13 6 15 35 44 −9 45
Source: Liga Portugal
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Matches won; 7) Goals scored; 8) Play-off. (Note: only criteria 1, 5, 6 and 7 are applied to establish the classification during the competition.)
Notes:
  1. 1 2 Desportivo das Aves qualified for the Europa league group stage by winning the 2017–18 Taça de Portugal. However, since they failed to obtain a license for European competitions, the spot awarded to the cup winners (Europa League group stage) was passed to the third-placed team, the spot awarded to the third-placed team (Europa League third qualifying round) was passed to the fourth-placed team, and the spot awarded to the fourth-placed team was passed to the fifth-placed team (Europa league second qualifying round).
  2. 1 2 Chaves finished ahead of Marítimo on head-to-head points: Chaves 4–1 Marítimo, Marítimo 1–2 Chaves.

Results by round

[edit]
Round12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334
GroundAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA
ResultLLDLLWWDLLWWDWDWDWLDWLWWLLLLDDWLWW
Position12181717181711111515141111898878867666788887866
Updated to match(es) played on 11 May 2018. Source: [citation needed]
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Matches

[edit]
10 August 2017 1 Vitória de Guimarães 3–2 Chaves Guimarães
21:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Zungu Image 23'
Hurtado Image 32'
Raphinha Image 57'
Report William Image 80', 88' Stadium: Estádio D. Afonso Henriques
Attendance: 19,753
Referee: Luís Godinho
14 August 2017 2 Chaves 0–1 Benfica Chaves
21:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Seferovic Image 90+3' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 8,480
Referee: Jorge Sousa
20 August 2017 3 Vitória de Setúbal 1–1 Chaves Setúbal
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Amaral Image 57' Report Tiba Image 78' Stadium: Estádio do Bonfim
Attendance: 1,708
Referee: Manuel Mota
26 August 2017 4 Chaves 0–2 Feirense Chaves
18:15 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Ramos Image 26'
Silva Image 86'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 4,513
Referee: Luís Ferreira
9 September 2017 5 Porto 3–0 Chaves Porto
20:30 WEST (UTC+01:00) Aboubakar Image 49'
Soares Image 86'
Marega Image 89'
Report Stadium: Estádio do Dragão
Attendance: 43,109
Referee: Rui Oliveira
18 September 2017 6 Chaves 3–0 Moreirense Chaves
21:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Tiba Image 49'
Bressan Image 61'
William Image 65'
Report Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,818
Referee: João Pinheiro
23 September 2017 7 Estoril 0–2 Chaves Estoril
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Bressan Image 40'
Djavan Image 67'
Stadium: Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
Attendance: 1,563
Referee: Artur Soares Dias
29 September 2017 8 Chaves 1–1 Tondela Chaves
20:30 WEST (UTC+01:00) William Image 14' Report Tavares Image 31' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Bruno Paixão
22 October 2017 9 Sporting CP 5–1 Chaves Lisbon
20:15 WEST (UTC+01:00) Dost Image 6', 15', 75'
Acuna Image 39', 58'
Report Davidson Image 90+2' Stadium: Estádio José Alvalade
Attendance: 42,285
Referee: Rui Costa
29 October 2017 10 Braga 1–0 Chaves Braga
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Bruno Viana Image 58' Report Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Braga
Attendance: 11,620
Referee: Bruno Paixão
5 November 2017 11 Chaves 4–2 Paços de Ferreira Chaves
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Maraš Image 34'
Platiny Image 49', 67'
Jorginho Image 84'
Report Welthon Image 7'
Góis Image 70'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,555
Referee: Vasco Santos
24 November 2017 12 Belenenses 0–1 Chaves Lisbon
20:30 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Pereira Image 45' Stadium: Estádio do Restelo
Attendance: 2,713
Referee: João Capela
2 December 2017 13 Chaves 0–0 Boavista Chaves
20:30 WET (UTC±01:00) Report Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,786
Referee: Manuel Mota
10 December 2017 14 Portimonense 0–1 Chaves Portimão
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Tiba Image 90+3' (pen.) Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Portimão
Attendance: 2,511
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo
17 December 2017 15 Chaves 1–1 Rio Ave Chaves
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Bressan Image 72' Report Novais Image 6' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,590
Referee: Bruno Paixão
3 January 2018 16 Marítimo 1–2 Chaves Funchal
18:15 WEST (UTC+01:00) Oliveira Image 83' Report Platiny Image 24'
Davidson Image 50'
Stadium: Estádio do Marítimo
Attendance: 4,533
Referee: Manuel Oliveira
7 January 2018 17 Chaves 1–1 Desportivo das Aves Chaves
11:45 WEST (UTC+01:00) William Image 79' Report Derley Image 45' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,508
Referee: João Capela
12 January 2018 18 Chaves 4–3 Vitória de Guimarães Chaves
20:30 WEST (UTC+01:00) Tiba Image 35', 90+6' (pen.)
Davidson Image 37', 43'
Report Hurtado Image 10'
Raphinha Image 16'
Tallo Image 39'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 3,436
Referee: Tiago Martins
20 January 2018 19 Benfica 3–0 Chaves Lisbon
18:15 WET (UTC+01:00) Jonas Image 13', 19'
Pizzi Image 47'
Report Stadium: Estádio da Luz
Attendance: 57,383
Referee: Bruno Esteves
31 January 2018 20 Chaves 2–2 Vitória de Setúbal Chaves
19:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) William Image 10', 51' Report Edinho Image 16' (pen.)
Fernandes Image 90+5'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,076
Referee: António Nobre
4 February 2018 21 Feirense 1–2 Chaves Santa Maria da Feira
16:00 WET (UTC+01:00) Luís Rocha Image 34' Report William Image 24'
Pereira Image 87'
Stadium: Estádio Marcolino de Castro
Attendance: 3,613
Referee: Rui Costa
11 February 2018 22 Chaves 0–4 Porto Chaves
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Soares Image 15', 28'
Marega Image 57'
Oliveira Image 90'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 6,900
Referee: Artur Soares Dias
18 February 2018 23 Moreirense 0–1 Chaves Moreira de Cónegos
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Bressan Image 74' (pen.) Stadium: Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas
Attendance: 2,134
Referee: Nuno Almeida
25 February 2018 24 Chaves 2–0 Estoril Chaves
WEST (UTC+01:00) William Image 17'
Pereira Image 83'
Report Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 3,177
Referee: Rui Oliveira
4 March 2018 25 Tondela 2–0 Chaves Tondela
11:45 WEST (UTC+01:00) Costa Image 42'
Tomané Image 90+5'
Report Stadium: Estádio João Cardoso
Attendance: 1,603
Referee: Carlos Xistra
12 March 2018 26 Chaves 1–2 Sporting CP Chaves
19:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Platiny Image 90+1' (pen.) Report Dost Image 62', 86' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 3,208
Referee: Hugo Miguel
18 March 2018 27 Chaves 1–4 Braga Chaves
18:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Platiny Image 76' Report Bruno Viana Image 27'
Horta Image 38', 90+1'
Paulinho Image 73'
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 4,219
Referee: Bruno Paixão
31 March 2018 28 Paços de Ferreira 2–0 Chaves Paços de Ferreira
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Luiz Phellype Image 28'
Mabil Image 74'
Report Stadium: Estádio Capital do Móvel
Attendance: 2,688
Referee: Hélder Malheiro
8 April 2018 29 Chaves 1–1 Belenenses Chaves
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) William Image 66' Report Fredy Image 62' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,198
Referee: António Nobre
14 April 2018 30 Boavista 3–3 Chaves Porto
18:15 WEST (UTC+01:00) Carraça Image 25'
Santos Image 42', 77'
Report DavidsonImage 11'
Eustáquio Image 80'
Platiny Image 88'
Stadium: Estádio do Bessa
Attendance: 4,215
Referee: Manuel Mota
22 April 2018 31 Chaves 2–1 Portimonense Chaves
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Tiba Image 61', 67' Report Fabrício Image 77' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 2,491
Referee: Bruno Esteves
29 April 2018 32 Rio Ave 2–1 Chaves Vila do Conde
16:00 WET (UTC±01:00) Pelé Image 66' (pen.), 80' (pen.) Report Pereira Image 90+4' Stadium: Estádio dos Arcos
Attendance: 4,325
Referee: Hugo Miguel
6 May 2018 33 Chaves 4–1 Marítimo Chaves
18:00 WET (UTC±00:00) Tiba Image 37'
Bressan Image 45+8' (pen.)
Pereira Image 52', 77' (pen.)
Report Bebeto Image 26' Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
Attendance: 4,503
Referee: Artur Soares Dias
11 May 2018 34 Desportivo das Aves 2–3 Chaves Vila das Aves
20:30 WEST (UTC+01:00) Jorge Fellipe Image 5'
Baldé Image 22'
Report Tiba Image 20' (pen.)
William Image 89'
Pereira Image 90+3'
Stadium: Estádio do CD Aves
Attendance: 1,519
Referee: Luís Ferreira

Taça de Portugal

[edit]

Third round

[edit]
15 October 2017 Fátima 0–3 Chaves Fátima
15:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Report Pereira Image 9'
Tiba Image 43' (pen.)
Platiny Image 53'
Stadium: Estádio Papa Francisco
Attendance: 680
Referee: Tiago Martins

Fourth round

[edit]
19 November 2017 Santa Clara 2–0 Chaves Ponta Delgada
16:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Fernando Image 19'
Alves Image 23'
Report Stadium: Estádio de São Miguel
Attendance: 3,487
Referee: Hugo Miguel

Taça da Liga

[edit]

Second round

[edit]
3 September 2017 Portimonense 3–1 Chaves Portimão
15:00 WEST (UTC+01:00) Pessoa Image 4'
Paulinho Image 51'
Fabrício Image 73'
Report Tiba Image 4' (pen.) Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Portimão
Attendance: 1,257
Referee: Bruno Esteves

Player statistics

[edit]
No. Pos Nat Player TotalPrimeira LigaTaça de PortugalTaça da Liga
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Goalkeepers
1 GK Portugal POR António Filipe 1901602010
13 GK Portugal POR Ricardo 1801800000
23 GK Portugal POR Emanuel Novo 10100000
Defenders
2 DF Portugal POR Paulinho 3603302010
14 DF Portugal POR Nuno André Coelho 1101000010
15 DF Portugal POR Domingos Duarte 3203001010
19 DF Serbia SRB Nikola Maraš 3112912000
24 DF Portugal POR Pedro Queirós 30300000
26 DF Brazil BRA Djavan 2412311000
96 DF Brazil BRA Rafael Furlan 1101001000
Midfielders
5 MF Portugal POR Filipe Melo 1201001010
6 MF Brazil BRA Jefferson 2702601000
8 MF Portugal POR João Patrão 1501202010
12 MF Belarus BLR Renan Bressan 3553252010
20 MF Brazil BRA Tiago Galvão 80800000
25 MF Portugal POR Pedro Tiba 34113192111
46 MF Portugal POR Stephen Eustáquio 1311310000
Forwards
10 FW Brazil BRA Perdigão 2202001010
11 FW Brazil BRA William 291128110010
21 FW Guinea-Bissau GBS Jorginho 2212012000
73 FW Brazil BRA Matheus Pereira 3082772110
91 FW Brazil BRA Davidson 3463360010
99 FW Brazil BRA Platiny 2372162100
Players transferred out during the season
4 DF Brazil BRA Anderson Conceição 30201000
7 FW Libya LBA Hamdou Elhouni 1301201000
9 FW Colombia COL Wilmar Jordán 30200010
41 DF Portugal POR Rúben Ferreira 60401010
92 DF Brazil BRA Victor Massaia 10100000

Last updated: 11 May 2018
Source: [citation needed]

References

[edit]
  1. ↑ "GD Chaves 0 : 1 SL Benfica" (in Portuguese). Liga Portuguesa de Futebol Profissional (LPFP). Retrieved 14 August 2017.
  2. ↑ "GD Chaves 2 : 2 V.Setubal" (in Portuguese). Liga Portuguesa de Futebol Profissional (LPFP). Retrieved 31 January 2018.
  3. ↑ "AVANÇADO JORDAN É A PRIMEIRA CONTRATAÇÃO". Archived from the original on 19 May 2017. Retrieved 16 May 2017.
  4. ↑ "Ricardo é Reforço". Archived from the original on 20 May 2017. Retrieved 1 July 2016.
  5. ↑ "Félix Mathaus é Reforço". Retrieved 26 January 2017.
  6. ↑ "Gustavo Souza, jogador do Pedras Salgadas". Retrieved 12 January 2017.
  7. ↑ "Flavienses garantem pré-época a jovens jogadores". Archived from the original on 9 June 2017. Retrieved 25 May 2017.
  8. ↑ "Pana emprestado pelo Chaves ao Académico de Viseu". Retrieved 3 August 2016.
  9. ↑ "Hamdou Elhoun é Reforço". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  10. ↑ "RAFAEL FURLAN É REFORÇO". Retrieved 6 June 2017.
  11. ↑ "FOGUINHO É VALENTE TRANSMONTANO". Retrieved 6 June 2017.
  12. ↑ "PLATINY É REFORÇO". Retrieved 20 June 2017.
  13. ↑ "ANDERSON CONCEIÇÃO É REFORÇO". Retrieved 23 June 2017.
  14. ↑ "TIAGO GALVÃO É VALENTE TRANSMONTANO". Retrieved 30 June 2017.
  15. ↑ "PAULINHO POR TRÊS ÉPOCAS". Retrieved 30 June 2017.
  16. ↑ "RUBÉN FERREIRA É VALENTE TRANSMONTANO". Retrieved 3 July 2017.
  17. ↑ "JOÃO PAULO KUSPIOSZ É REFORÇO". Retrieved 4 July 2017.
  18. ↑ "JEFFERSON É VALENTE TRANSMONTANO". Retrieved 5 July 2017.
  19. ↑ "FILIPE MELO É REFORÇO". Retrieved 10 July 2017.
  20. ↑ "DOMINGOS DUARTE É REFORÇO". Retrieved 15 July 2017.
  21. ↑ "MATHEUS PEREIRA É REFORÇO". Retrieved 26 July 2017.
  22. ↑ "JORGINHO É REFORÇO". Retrieved 31 July 2017.
  23. ↑ "DJAVAN É VALENTE TRANSMONTANO". Retrieved 31 August 2017.
  24. ↑ "NIKOLA MARAS É REFORÇO POR 4 ÉPOCAS". Retrieved 31 August 2017.
  25. ↑ "KUSPIOSZ REGRESSA APÓS EMPRÉSTIMO AO COVA". Retrieved 26 January 2018.
  26. ↑ "Chaves bate a cláusula por Stephen Eustáquio e contrata promessa ao Leixões". Retrieved 31 January 2018.
  27. ↑ ""FALHA INFORMÁTICA" IMPEDIU INSCRIÇÃO DE HUGO BASTO". Retrieved 2 February 2018.
  28. ↑ "Fábio Martins é Reforço". Retrieved 8 July 2016.
  29. ↑ "Carlos Ponck é Reforço". Retrieved 31 August 2016.
  30. ↑ "Hamdou Elhoun é Reforço". Retrieved 19 July 2016.
  31. ↑ "Rodrigo é Reforço". Retrieved 30 January 2017.
  32. ↑ "FELIPE LOPES ESTÁ DE VOLTA AO NACIONAL". Retrieved 7 September 2017.
  33. ↑ "RESCISÃO DE CONTRATO COM NEMANJA PETROVIC". Retrieved 21 June 2017.
  34. ↑ "Rafael Lopes confirma saída do Chaves: "Vou levar este clube no meu coração"". Retrieved 24 June 2017.
  35. ↑ "Fábio Santos reforça Académico de Viseu". Retrieved 26 June 2017.
  36. ↑ "Aves anuncia quatro reforços para a próxima época". Retrieved 29 June 2017.
  37. ↑ "ALIOUNE FALL ASSINA POR TRÊS TEMPORADAS". Retrieved 1 July 2017.[permanent dead link]
  38. ↑ "Oficial: Nélson Lenho é reforço do Aves". Retrieved 3 July 2017.
  39. ↑ "Félix Mathaus reforça Oliveirense". Retrieved 3 July 2017.
  40. ↑ "Rafael Lopes assina pelos cipriotas do Omonia depois de deixar o GD Chaves". Retrieved 10 July 2017.
  41. ↑ "JOÃO MÁRIO ASSINA PELO ACADÉMICO DE VISEU DEPOIS DE SAIR DO DESPORTIVO DE CHAVES". Retrieved 10 July 2017.
  42. ↑ "JOÃO PAULO KUSPIOSZ REFORÇA BALIZA". Archived from the original on 3 August 2017. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
  43. ↑ "RAFAEL BATATINHA EMPRESTADO AO GIL VICENTE". Retrieved 6 August 2017.
  44. ↑ "Zé Nuno Xavier ruma à formação secundária dos Wolves". Retrieved 31 August 2017.
  45. ↑ "FOGUINHO RESCINDIU". Retrieved 31 August 2017.
  46. ↑ "Desportivo de Chaves rescinde com Rúben Ferreira". Retrieved 15 December 2017.
  47. ↑ "ANDERSON CONCEIÇÃO RESCINDE". Retrieved 31 December 2017.
  48. ↑ "Rafael Batatinha Rescinde com os Flavienses". Retrieved 9 January 2018.
  49. ↑ "Jordan Emprestado ao Famalicão". Retrieved 31 January 2018.
  50. ↑ "Hamdou Elhoun é Reforço". Retrieved 31 January 2018.
  51. ↑ "HAMDOU ELHOUNI REFORÇA O AVES". Retrieved 31 January 2018.