As an Amazon associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Thanks for your support!                               
×

Best Blu-ray Movie Deals Image


Best Blu-ray Movie Deals, See All the Deals »
Top deals | New deals  
 All countries United States United Kingdom Canada Germany France Spain Italy Australia Netherlands Japan Mexico
Cinderella 4K (Blu-ray)
$16.00
7 hrs ago
Game of Thrones: The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
$70.26
 
Train to Busan 4K (Blu-ray)
$49.99
 
Friday the 13th 4K (Blu-ray)
$25.00
9 hrs ago
Venom 4K 3-Movie Collection (Blu-ray)
$59.50
1 day ago
Hostel / Hostel: Part II 4K (Blu-ray)
$55.36
 
Toy Story 5 4K (Blu-ray)
$45.25
 
Game of Thrones: The Complete Collection 4K (Blu-ray)
$99.99
 
The Complete Rankin/Bass Christmas Collection (Blu-ray)
$40.78
 
Colony 4K (Blu-ray)
$19.99
 
Barbarian 4K (Blu-ray)
$32.99
 
Begotten 4K (Blu-ray)
$41.97
 
What's your next favorite movie?
Join our movie community to find out


Image
Image
Image
Image
Image from: Life of Pi (2012)




Blu-ray Community - Statistics



Top 20 largest collections



Bachtuna
john33342
Se.Vero
vtoivon
dwiercioch
mliddell
artfig42
Eddiedane
YogiYahooeys
puyailee
AndersonVision
JamesLA721
dws
ChristianB
synnerman
cooper222
dr_vasanth
cinemaster.tv
flavo5000
askari23
» View all collections

Top 20 most popular Blu-ray releases



The Dark Knight31130
Fight Club24246
Inception24071
Batman Begins22996
Pulp Fiction18711
Alien Anthology18554
The Dark Knight Rises18505
Star Wars: The Complete Saga18490
30018283
The Departed18199
District 917486
The Hangover16450
Kick-Ass16385
Zombieland16340
Star Trek16248
Iron Man16179
I Am Legend16107
The Godfather Collection15973
Blade Runner 2049 4K15844
Up15829


Top 20 studios



Warner Bros.7281782
Universal Studios4433483
Disney / Touchstone4111173
20th Century Fox3675819
Sony Pictures3613960
Paramount Pictures3157478
Lionsgate Films2421559
Criterion2035962
Shout Factory1566742
Arrow1154674
Kino Lorber1110565
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer708611
Vinegar Syndrome511589
Starz / Anchor Bay504172
Studio Canal346641
FUNimation Entertainment281272
Eureka Entertainment231745
Entertainment One229350
Mill Creek Entertainment227740
HBO211123

Country statistics



Image United States33896039
Image United Kingdom5797711
Image Canada2027203
Image Australia1204104
Image France964592
Image Germany944138
Image Spain279624
Image Sweden213150
Image Italy206473
Image Finland197086
Image Mexico146777
Image South Korea142361
Image Netherlands136806
Image Brazil105885
Image Japan82047
Image Norway77403
Image Denmark74251
Image Hong Kong73401
Image China32717
Image Czech Republic27461
Image Portugal19768
Image India18428
Image Russia18123
Image South Africa12062
Image Taiwan8778
Image Poland8364
Image Greece6793
Image Belgium5473
Image Austria5372
Image Hungary4082
Image New Zealand2776
Image Thailand1666
Image Switzerland876
Image Malaysia729
Image Iceland665
Image Singapore416
Image Turkey239
Image Bulgaria224
Image Slovakia197
Image Argentina149
Image United Arab Emirates103
Image Romania97
Image Ireland71
Image Ukraine45
Image Estonia35
Image Slovenia20
Image Israel20
Image Croatia15
Image Serbia13
Image Bangladesh11
Image Luxembourg10
Image Colombia8
Image Philippines6
Image Chile3
Image Lithuania3
Image Peru2

BD-50 vs BD-25



50GB Blu-ray Disc
25GB Blu-ray Disc
Unknown
19936306 3932014 22876551

Video codecs



MPEG-4
VC-1
MPEG-2
Unknown
30480677 4020125 870861 11373208


Studio share



Country share



BD-50 vs BD-25



Video codec share



Home theater gallery statistics



Photos
Galleries
Comments
Ratings
81218
7973
113136
146381


Image Image

Image

Top Blu-ray Deals

 Image


The best Blu-ray deals online. Don't miss out on these great deals.

See Today's Deals »


Image Movie finder


Trending Blu-ray Movies Image

Trending in Theaters

Top 10 Sellers Image

Top 10 Pre-orders Image

Top 10 Bargains Image




This web site is not affiliated with the Blu-ray Disc Association.
All trademarks are the property of the respective trademark owners.
© 2002-2026 Blu-ray.com. All rights reserved.
Registration problems | Business/Advertising Inquiries | Privacy Policy | Legal Notices